Major Exhibitions

2016, 17 As Far As the Eye Can SeePrint Survey, Blue Mountains City Art Gallery, NSW and travelling
2016 Certain Journeys, Grace Cossington Smith Gallery, Sydney
2016 Two Rivers, Art Space on the Concourse, Sydney
2014, 13 Crossing Boundaries, Australian and New Zealand Prints, Northarts Gallery, Auckland NZ, Gaffa Sydney
2014 Enclosures and other spaces, Incinerator Art Space, Willoughby NSW
2011 Shifting Ground, with Geraldine Berkemeier, Red Gallery, North Fitzroy, VIC
2011 Fringe Dweller, Hardware Gallery, Sydney
2010 Remnant, Depot 2, Dank St Galleries, Sydney
2009 Works on Paper by Gary Shinfield, Arts Healing Program, St Vincent’s Hospital, Sydney
2009 Woodcut, Charles Hewitt Gallery, Sydney
2007 Seven Journeys, Charles Hewitt Gallery, Sydney
2007, 08 sink or swim, touring exhibition with Geraldine Berkemeier. Moore’s Building of Contemporary Art, Fremantle WA, Geraldton Regional Art Gallery WA, DVAA Gallery, Darwin NT and Student Space, Charles Darwin University, Darwin NT, Australian Catholic University Gallery, Strathfield NSW, Orange Regional Art Gallery NSW, Gold Coast Art Gallery QLDS.
2006 sink or swim, with Geraldine Berkemeier, Manly Art Gallery and Museum, Sydney
2006 stain of memory, with Paul Miller, Workshop Arts Centre Willoughby, Sydney
2004 The Space through which the Figure Moves, MFA (research) exhibition, Exhibition and Performance Space COFA, UNSW Sydney
2002 Shades of Pink, curator, Manly Art Gallery and Museum, NSW
2000 The Human Chassis, Hardware Fine Art, Sydney NSW

Other Exhibitions

2017, Artsite Gallery, Group Exhibition, Sydney
2017,13,07, 04, 94, 90, 87 Fremantle Print Award, Fremantle Arts Centre, WA
2017 Collectors’ Edition #4, Blue Mountains City Art Gallery, NSW
2017 Partners in Print, InkMasters Cairns and Sydney Printmakers, KickArts Cairns and Janet Clayton Sydney
2016, 12 Swan Hill Print and Drawing Prize, Swan Hill Regional Art Gallery, VIC
2016 Sydney Printmakers at the Artvault, Mildura NSW
2016 55 Years – Sydney Printmakers, Artsite Gallery, Sydney
2015 Fun and Games, Sydney Printmakers at Lane Cove Art Gallery
2015 The Piano Has Been Drinking (Not Me), Maitland Regional Art Gallery NSW
2015 Yunlin Art Together: Taiwan International Art Exchange 2015 TAIWAN
2014, 12, 08, 06, 02, 98 Silk Cut Lino Award for Linocut Prints, Glen Eira City Council Gallery VIC
2014, 12,10 Rick Amor Print and Drawing Prize, Art Gallery of Ballarat, VIC
2013, 08, 06, 04 Gold Coast Art Award, Gold Coast Regional Art Gallery QLDS
2013, 11, 09, 03 Outback Art Prize, Broken Hill Regional Art Gallery, NSW
2013, 12 Gosford Art Prize, Gosford Regional art Gallery, NSW
2013 North Sydney Art Prize, the Coal Loader Centre for Sustainability, Sydney
2013 Borderless and Boundless, Sydney Printmakers and Open Studio Canada, Pine St Studios Sydney, Whitby Station Gallery, Toronto Canada
2013, 11, 09, 07, 94 CPM National Print Awards, Tweed Regional Art Gallery, Murwillumbah NSW
2013, 11, 09 Burnie Print Prize, Burnie TAS
2012 Hornsby Art Prize, Wallarobba Arts Centre Hornsby
2012 Impressions 2012, Australia Print Workshop VIC
2012 12.12.12 Environmental Change, Portland Arts Centre VIC
2012 Beyond the Transit of Venus, the Gallery, NSIT Hornsby
2012 Wilson Visual Arts Award, Trinity Catholic College, Lismore NSW
2011 Hot off the Press, Sydney Printmakers 50th, Manly Art Gallery and Museum, NSW
2011 Manly Library Artist Book Award, Manly, NSW
2011 Korean Womens’ Art Society of Sydney Exhibition, Seoul, South Korea
2011, 09, 07, 94 CPM National Print Awards, Tweed River Art Gallery, Murwillumbah NSW
2011 Rick Amor Print Prize, finalist, Montsalvat VIC
2011, 09 Burnie Print Prize, Burnie TAS
2010 59th Blake Prize, NAS Gallery, Sydney
2010 36th Alice Prize, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT
2010 Something Personal, Charles Hewitt Gallery, Sydney
2009 Arts on Paper Art Award, Banyule Arts Space, Ivanhoe, VIC
2009 14cme Biennale Internationale de la Gravure et des Nouvelles Images, Sarcelles, France
2009 Aluminium and Tin, 10 years of Hardware Gallery, Sydney
2009 From Print to Print, Sydney Printmakers, Hardware Gallery, Sydney
2009, 06, 05, 04 Fisher’s Ghost Award, Campbelltown Regional Gallery, NSW
2009, 07 Hutchins Art Prize, the Long Gallery, Hobart TAS
2009 Paper and Clay, the Mint, Sydney
2008 Gold Coast Art Award, Gold Coast City Art Gallery, QLDS
2008 Mapping, Charles Hewitt Gallery, Sydney
2008 Togart Contemporary Art Award, Darwin, Alice Springs, Tennant Creek, Katherine, NT
2008 Silk and Sand – Chinese and Australian Prints, Ivan Dougherty Gallery, COFA UNSW and Central Academy of Fine Arts, Beijing, China
2008 Sighting the Whale, New works from Primrose Papers, Mosman Art Gallery NSW
2007 Autumn Exhibition, Charles Hewitt Gallery, Sydney
2007, 05, 01 Hazelhurst Art Award, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery, Sydney
2007, 04, 94, 90, 87 Shell Fremantle Print Award, Fremantle Arts Centre, WA
2006, 04 Conrad Jupiters Art Prize, Gold Coast City Art Gallery, QLDS
2005 Prints from COFA, Chang Mai University, Thailand
2004 Without Reason, COFA Exhibition and Performance Space, UNSW Sydney
2004 Studio One Prints from the CMAG Collection, Canberra Museum and Gallery, ACT
2003 Finalist, Sulman Prize, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney